5K Run Finishers

 5K Run Finishers   

 1. David Marley 16:09 Albany, GA 20
 2. Devin Simpson 17:23 Albany, GA 19
 3. Will West 17:32   18
 4. Nickolas Felder 17:48 Albany, GA 18

 5. Nathan Norton

17:48 Americus, GA  16 
 6. Terence Boyd 18:00  Albany, GA  18 
 7.  Masked Avenger 18:03 Valdosta, GA  28 
 8. Cooper Browning 18:10 Tifton, GA  24 
 9. Brittney Skiles 19:09  Dawson, GA  18
 10. Mike Beeman 19:17  Tifton, GA  50 
 11. Michael Cue   Albany, GA   18 
 12. Bret Wagenhorst 20:10  Tifton, GA  44 
 13. Chad Ward 20:12  Sycamore, GA  24 
 14. Gary Baxter 20:15  Tifton, GA  49 
 15. Chance Anderson 20:24  Tifton, GA  15 
 16. Tabitha Payne 20:40  Albany, GA  18 
 17. Joaquin Jimenez 20:40  Omega, GA  23 
 18. Randy Carr 21:00  Tifton, GA  35 
 19. Milton Johnson 21:33 Tifton, GA 35
 20. Danielle Sumner 21:40   21
 21. Kenny Hill 21:57 Tifton, GA 41
 22. Chris Martin 22:04 Tifton, GA  
 23. Richard Golden 22:05 Tifton, GA 41
 24. Catherine Pirro 22:36 Albany, GA 18
 25. Scott Hudson 22:46 Tifton, GA  
 26. George Smith 23:05 Tifton, GA 30
 27. Kathy York 23:09 Tifton, GA 17
 28. Brandon Jones 23:16 Tifton, GA 34
 29. Rekita Landy 23:18 Albany, GA 18
 30. Jody Durham 23:37 Valdosta, GA 38
 31. Troy Conrey 24:00 Albany, GA 20
 32. Jacy Moon 24:03 Winder, GA 19
 33. Charlie Mizell   Pearson, GA 27
 34. Juawana Stringer 24:39 Leary, GA 19
 35. Bill Anderson 25:05 Tifton, GA 52
 36. Chris Studle 25:25 Fitzgerald, GA 45
 37. John Ellis 25:30 Tifton, GA 45
 38. David Mann 25:30 Albany, GA 29
 39. Jeff Peters 25:35 Tifton, GA 45
 40. Peter Liu Tifton, GA 38
 41. Kevin Dawson 25:56 Hawkinville, GA 13
 42. Baozhu Guo 26:02 Tifton, GA   46 
 43. Chance Walker 26:04  Tifton, GA 10
 44. Timothy Futch 26:04  Fitzgerald, GA  31 
 45. John Rakestraw 26:07  Tallahassee, GA 70 
 46. Brenda Anderson 26:17  Tifton, GA   46 
 47. Renee Garvey 26:18  Tifton, GA   37 
 48. Mike Phillips 26:19  Fitzgerald, GA   43 
 49. Penelope Williams 26:22  Ty Ty, GA  26
 50. Kim Griffin 27:20  Tifton, GA   25 
 51. Kathryn Higgins 27:21 Albany, GA   23 
 52. Kathy Spurlin 27:28  Sylvester, GA  43 
 53. Kevin Langley   Tifton, GA   36 
 54. Susan Hutchinson 28:01  Poulan, GA  55 
 55. Victoria Guo 28:14  Tifton, GA   12
 56. TW Hoffman 28:15  Tifton, GA   38 
 57. Ashley Kunkle 28:36  Leesburg, GA  25 
 58. Drew Dorminey 28:37  Tifton, GA   39 
 59. Leslie Johnson 28:54  Tifton, GA  36 
 60. David Rutland Omega, GA  41 
 61. Penny Peters Tifton, GA   40
 62. Stephanie Langley 29:12 Tifton, GA   34
 63. Jerry Luke 29:36  Tifton, GA  30 
 64. Lon Kemeness 29:42  Tifton, GA   38 
 65. Pam Stephens   Tifton, GA   50 
 66. Amanda Meeks 30:05  Tifton, GA   32 
 67. John Mobley 30:??  Tifton, GA  
 68. Dennis Sootkoos 31:09  Madison, FL  53 
 69. Chele Kent 31:20  Leesburg, GA  18 
 70. Toi Walker 32:05  Tifton, GA   39 
 71. Sonya Benson 32:10  Ty Ty, GA  34 
 72. Tom Dawson 32:12  Hawkinsville, GA  50 
 73. Grant York 32:33 Tifton, GA 40
 74. Gabriel Reese Tifton, GA 47
 75. Beverly Shippey 33:39 Edison, GA 60
 76. Sara Settimi 35:00 Tifton, GA 37
 77. Aurello Nelson Tifton, GA
 78. Bill Hatcher 35:04 Grovetown, GA 66
 79. Taylor Wilson Sparks, GA 9
 80. Melissa Smith Albany, GA 35
 81. Lyndsey Estes 35:20 Tifton, GA 24
 82. Jeff Granberry 35:36 Albany, GA 48
 83. Christie Leger 40:04 Tifton, GA 43
 84. Paul Leger 40:05 Tifton, GA 43
 86. Andrew Oliver 40:12 Adel, GA 18
 87. Sheila Oliver  40:13 Adel, GA 44
 88. Sherry Miley Tifton, GA 51
 89. Thomas Pate 43:40 Tifton, GA 54
 90. Nagin Pate 47:00 Tifton, GA 62
 91. Lee Mathews 47:36 Tifton, GA 41
 92. Cheryl Woods Tifton, GA 48
 93. Mona Mathews Tifton, GA 46

 

 5K Male Winners   

 Overall Male Winner
1st Place - David Marley

 16:09  Albany, GA  
 Master Male Winner (40+)
1st Place - Mike Beeman
 
19:17
 Tifton, GA  


10 & Under
 1st Place - Chance Walker

 

26:05
 

Tifton, GA
 
 
11 - 14
 1st Place - Kevin Dawson
 

25:57
 

Hawkinsville, GA
 
 
15 - 19
 1st Place - Devin Simpson
 2nd Place - Will West
 3rd Place - Nickolas Felder



17:23
17:32
17:48

 

Albany, GA
Albany, GA
Albany, GA
 
 
20 - 24
 1st Place - Cooper Browning
 2nd Place - Chad Ward
 3rd Place - Troy Conrey
 

18:10
20:13
24:00
 

Tifton, GA
Sycamore, GA
Albany, GA
 
 
25 - 29
 1st Place - Masked Avenger
 2nd Place - Chris Martin
 3rd Place - Scott Hudson
 

18:03
22:06
22:46
 

Valdosta, GA
Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
 
30 - 34
 1st Place - George Smith
 2nd Place - Brandon Jones
 3rd Place - Timothy Futch
 

23:06
23:18
26:06
 

Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
Fitzgerald, GA
 
 
35 - 39
 1st Place - Randy Carr
 2nd Place - Milton Johnson
 3rd Place - Peter Liu
 

21:01
21:33
25:36
 

Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
 
40 - 44
 1st Place - Bret Wagenhorst
 2nd Place - Kenny Hill
 3rd Place - Richard Golden
 

20:10
21:59
22:13
 

Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
 
45 - 49
 1st Place - Gary Baxter
 2nd Place - Joaquin Jimenez
 3rd Place - Chris Studle
 

20:16
20:55
25:25
 

Tifton, GA
Omega, GA
Fitzgerald, GA
 
 
50 - 54
 1st Place - Bill Anderson
 2nd Place - Dennis Sootoos
 3rd Place - Tom Dawson
 

25:05
31:09
32:12
 

Tifton, GA
Madison, FL
Hawkinsville, GA
 

60 - 64
 1st Place - Navin Patel




Tifton, GA

65 - 69
 1st Place - Bill Hatcher


34:06


Grovetown, GA
 
70 & Over
 1st Place - John Rakestraw
 

26:10
 

Tallahassee, FL
 

 

 5K Run Female Winners  

Overall Femal Winner
 1st Place - Britney Skiles
 
19:09
 
Dawson, GA
 
Master Female Runner (40+)
 1st Place - Brenda Anderson
 

26:17
 

Tifton, GA
 
10 & Under
 1st Place - Taylor Wilson
 

34:35



Sparks, GA

 
11 - 14
 1st Place - Victoria Guo
 

28:20
 

Tifton, GA
 
15 - 19
 1st Place - Tabitha Payne
 2nd Place - Catherine Pirro
 3rd Place - Ashley Kunkle
 

20:40
22:36
23:09
 

Albany, GA
Albany, GA
Tifton, GA
 
20 - 24
 1st Place - Danielle Sumner
 2nd Place - Kathryn Higgins
 3rd Place - Lyndsey Estes
 

21:49
27:21
35:22
 


Albany, GA
Tifton, GA
 
25 - 29
 1st Place - Penelope Williams
 2nd Place - Kim Griffin
 3rd Place - Ashley Kunkle
 

26:32
27:20
28:37
 

Ty Ty, GA
Tifton, GA
Leesburg, GA
 
30 - 34
 1st Place - Stephanie Langley
 2nd Place - Sonya Benson
 

29:13
32:08
 

Tifton, GA
Ty Ty, GA
 
35 - 39
 1st Place - Jody Durham
 2nd Place - Renee Garvey
 3rd Place - Leslie Johnson
 

23:39
26:18
28:54
 

Valdosta, GA
Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
40 - 44
 1st Place - Kathy Spurlin
 2nd Place - Penny Peters
 3rd Place - Christie Leger
 

27:28
29:02
40:49
 

Sylvester, GA
Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
45 - 49
 1st Place - Cheryl Woods
 2nd Place - Mona Mathews
 

 

Tifton, GA
Tifton, GA
 
50 - 54
 1st Place - Pam Stephens
 2nd Place - Sherry Miley
 

30:01
43:46
 
 
55 - 59
 1st Place - Susan Hutchinson
 

28:02
 

Poulan, GA
 
60 - 64
 1st Place - Beverly Shippey
 

33:40
 

Edison, GA

 

To view photos of the event click here for the TRMC Photo Gallery

To purchase photos of the event click here for Home Field Advantage Photos